SCHOOL OFFICE: 01793 527679

Our Staff Area

Welcome to our Staff Area. Here, you can view staff names, and if you would like to contact a member of staff at Holy Cross you can do so by clicking here.

Senior Management Team

Mr A Henstridge – Executive Head

Mrs K Salter – Head of School

Mrs. S Dowdeswell – Assistant Head

 

Teaching Staff

Reception Teachers

Mrs J Rutherford – EYFS Phase Leader

Miss T Taylor – PSHE Lead and RSE Lead

Mrs M Silva

 

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs G McDowall – Key Stage 1 Phase Leader, Phonics and Early Reading Lead

Mrs M Ouldridge – French Lead (KS2 only), Anti-bullying Lead

Miss J Vickers

 

Year 2 Teachers

Mr J Green – RE, PSHE, Citizenship and RSE Lead, NQT and Trainee Mentor

Miss L Evans – Maths Lead, Travel Ambassadors Lead

Mrs E O’Neill – SENDCO, EAL lead

 

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs J Milsom – Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, Science Lead, Eco Warrior Lead

Mrs K Richardson – School Council Lead, Computing Lead

Mrs M Silva – Art & DT Lead

 

Year 4 Teachers

Miss K Stewart – Maths Lead, Children’s Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Miss K Michienzi – NQT, Computing lead support

 

Year 5 Teachers

Mr R Christian – Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader, PE lead

Miss A Pike – NQT, Computing lead support

 

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs S Dowdeswell – Assistant Head, English Lead

Mr S Forrester – Music Lead, British Values Lead

Administration Staff

Mrs. M Mercer – Office Manager

Mrs. R Fernandes – Administration Assistant

Mrs. L Cummings – Senior Administration Assistant

 

Site and IT Staff

Danny Hanrahan – Facilities Manager

Alexander Cann – Network Manager

 

Catering Staff

Miss K Ockley – Catering Manager

Mrs. P Fernandes – Catering Assistant

Miss L Bignold – Catering Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants & MDSA’s

Mrs C Braganza (TA and MDSA)

Mrs C Burberry (TA and MDSA)

Mrs P Coacci (HLTA and MDSA)

Mrs S D’Costa (HLTA, MDSA and Breakfast Club Assistant)

Mrs R Evans (TA, MDSA and Breakfast Club Assistant)

Mrs M Fernandes (TA and MDSA)

Mrs M Gomes (MDSA and After School Care Assistant)

Mrs S James (TA and MDSA)

Mrs N Leng (HLTA and MDSA) 

Mrs J Lynch (TA and MDSA)

Miss H Nash (TA and MDSA)

Mrs K Ratajczak (HLTA and Senior MDSA)

Mrs K Richards (TA and MDSA)

Mrs L Richardson (TA and MDSA)

Mrs S Seema (TA and MDSA)

Mrs C Serratore (TA and MDSA)

Ms M Van Kassel (TA and MDSA)

Mrs K Wilder (TA and Senior MDSA)

Mrs M Bannon (MDSA and After School Care Assistant) 

Mrs E Musa (MDSA)